LA MARTINIERE GIRLS' COLLEGE

ACTIVITIES

Activities

RESULTS OF CO-CURRICULAR

Junior and Preparatory School
(2014-2015)

CLASS L.P. to U.P.

Egg Painting Competition

Individual Results Positions
Aayza Akbar (U.P.C) 1st
Abhanshi Upadhyay (U.P. B) 2nd
Aleena Ahmad (U.P. A) 3rd
Zehra Rizvi (U.P. B) Consolation

Drawing And Colouring- An Apple

Individual Results
Positions
Mishika Yadav (U.P. A) 1st
Alina Ahmad (U.P.A) 2nd
Fida (U.P.A) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Ananaya Gulati (U.P. B) 1st
Oriana Aniket (U.P.B) 2nd
Nandini Gandhi (U.P.B) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Akshadha (U.P.C) 1st
Aayza Akhtar (U.P.C) 2nd
Manya (U.P.C) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Kamakshi Sharma (U.P.D) 1st
Kashvi Srivastava (U.P.D.) 2nd
Amna (U.P.D) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Amyrah Mujeeb (U.P.E) 1st
Jyotika Minocha (U.P.E) 2nd
Ambar Rizvi (U.P.E) 3rd

 

Recognition Of Fruits

Individual Results
Positions
Aditri Singha (L.P. A) 1st
Shambhavi (L.P.A) 2nd
Angel Pandey (L.P.A) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Aaliyah Taiyab(L.P.B) 1st
Faaeza Hasnain (L.P.B) 2nd
Ivanshi Singh (L.P.B) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Naisha Tandon (L.P.C) 1st
Prisha Vaid (L.P.C.) 2nd
Ishita Deshwal (L.P.C) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Mahek Nagpal (L.P.D.) 1st
Yashasvi Tandon (L.P.D) 2nd
Mishika Seth (L.P.D) 3rd

 

Individual Results
Positions
Aadya Singh (L.P.E) 1st
Devika Rastogi (L.P.E) 2nd
Pahel Raichandani (L.P.E) 3rd

 

Fancy Dress (Nursery Rhymes) (27.3.13)

Individual Results
Positions
Sharanya Tiwari(L.P.E) 1st
Anandita Henry (L.P.E) 1st
Saiira (L.P.A) 3rd
Shivantika Singh(L.P.C) Consolation
Pavani Agarwal (L.P.B) Consolation

Egg Painting (20.3.13)

Individual Results
Positions
Ronika Sardana (U.P.E)
1st
Zaina (U.P.C)
2nd
Ipsita Singh (U.P.A.)
3rd
Tuba(U.P.D) And Aditri(U.P.C)
Consolation

 

 

 

CLASS 1

Describe An Apple

Individual Results Positions
Twisha Sinha (1A) 1st
Tiara Rastogi (1A) 2nd
Shagun Gupta (1A) 3rd

 

Individual Results Positions
Manishtha (1B) 1st
Nandini Sethi (1B) 2nd
Suditi Tiwari (1B) 3rd

 

Individual Results Positions
Arushi Prakash (1C) 1st
Tarini Dewan (1C) 2nd
Pari Gupta (1C) 3rd

 

Individual Results Positions
Shifali Nigam (1D) 1st
Sidra Fatima (1D) 2nd
Myra Arora (1D) 3rd

 

Individual Results Positions
Arroob Siddiqui (1E) 1st
Namrah Asif (1E) 2nd
Tuba Rizvi (1E) 3rd

 

Egg Painting

Individual Results
Positions
Iknoor Bedi (1D)
1st
Ronika Sardana (1E)
2nd
Tarini Dewan (1C)
3rd
Arushi Kapoor (1B)
Consolation
Mariyam H. Khan (1B)
Consolation

 

Rakhi Making

Individual Results
Positions
Ramanpreet Saluja 1D
1st
Alina Abbasi 1C
2nd
Sidra Fatima 1D
3rd
Vaibhavi Mehra 1A
4th
Alayna Rukh 1C Consolation
Simar Vanvari 1C
Consolation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page:

 

 

This site has been designed and is being maintained by the students of La Martiniere Girls' College